14th ARDF-World-Championships 2-m-Band Korea
  **************************************************************
    *  14th ARDF-World-Championship Korea  4.9.08  2-m-Band  *
  **************************************************************

Competition: 4.09.2008   from 9.00
Band/Limit: 2-m-band / 140 min
Competitors: W19W21W35W50M19M21M40M50M60AKCom+Hlp
 3431282238474639386=329=332

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

W19C a t e g o r yW19
34 Com +++ Foxes 1 3 4 5 +++ Route >6020m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Oleksandra ParkhomenkoUKRUT4UXB88'325419
2.Ekaterina FilippovaRUS 89'295354
3.Oxana MaximovaRUS 92'315352
4.Lyudila PukalovaRUS 95'365353
5.Anna PilarczykPOL 103'275329
6.Šárka JelínkováCZE 107'505159
7.Zuzana MyslivečkováCZE 120'165157
8.Anita ŽerjavCRO 124'275146
9.Sofya UrvantsevaKAZ 129'185252
10.Alexandra VoroshkoKAZ 132'515250
11.Raissa PopovaKAZ 130'464251
12.Maamuu EnkhzayaMGL 134'134294
13.Tijana ŽivkoCRO9A1ACD134'214145
14.Lucia BrozmanováSVK 136'244392
15.Laura DittrichGER 137'144197
16.Nina RadiSLOS57ONR138'144376
17.Adrijana MoškonSLOS57ORA138'224375
18.Urszula ByrdyPOL 139'164330
19.Hana WurzelováCZE 106'343158
20.Xu JiayongCHN 137'573130
21.Lin XueyuanCHN 106'212129
22.Chen JingCHN 113'302128
23.Arisa SatoJAP 119'312234
24.Ria StančikováSVK 128'242391
25.Cho, Hae-MinKOR6K2HAM133'321271
aL.Olena PitirmovaUKRUT4UXB140'544420
aL.Petra LevičarSLOS58APL141'024374
aL.Małgorzata StankiewiczPOL 147'574331
aL.Kirara FujitaJAPJQ2HYB152'152233
aL.Nordog GantugsMGL 168'044295
aL.Akemi KikuichiJAPJO3JWV170'193232
aL.Lee, Se-JeongKOR6K2HAJ178'272270
aL.Kuk, Chae-YeonKOR6M0NA234'462269
- Luutar BolortsetsegMGL not compl 293

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

W21C a t e g o r yW21
31 Com +++ Foxes 1 2 3 5 +++ Route >5830m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Veronika KrčálováCZE 64'285160
2.Olena FursaUKRUT4UXB67'015421
3.Tatiana MelnikovaRUS 74'575355
4.Dóra LászlóHUN 81'585213
5.Michaela OmováCZE 84'005161
6.Lenka NovotnáCZE 89'025162
7.Magdalena DuraPOL 90'565333
8.Svetlana GodunovaRUS 97'075357
9.Aleksandra CzerwińskaPOLSQ2GP98'195332
10.Kathrin BerseGER 98'455199
11.Maja MarušičSLOS58AJA99'515377
12.Svetlana PukalovaRUS 103'375356
13.Alžběta ŠimečkováSVK 108'005393
14.Barbora ŠimečkováSVK 108'395394
15.Maamuu SumiyaMGL 111'095296
16.Erika HlaváčikováSVK 111'375395
17.Ma CaixiaCHN 113'415132
18.Joanna LachowskaPOL 125'145334
19.Ildikó BihariHUN 125'165212
20.Amelie NespoulousFRA 137'115179
21.Yuliya BorovitinaKAZ 123'534253
22.Otgonbayar KhureltsetsegMGL 124'334297
23.Iuliia PetrenkoUKRUT5UJQ132'064422
24.Sukhbaatar Tunamal-ErdenMGL 132'394298
25.Feng MiaomiaoCHN 108'343131
26.Huang ZhengCHN 118'403133
27.Anastasiya LobovaUKRUT5ULT81'062423
28.Hatsumi KikuichiJAPJO3JWW85'462235
29.Kaori SakaJAP 121'232236
aL.Shiho SasakiJAP 144'023237
aL.Jen HarkerUSAW5JEN168'513436

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

W35C a t e g o r yW35
28 Com +++ Foxes 2 3 4 5 +++ Route >5980m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Tatiana GureevaRUS 68'125359
2.Wang ShuyanCHN 76'405134
3.Marina PankratovaRUS 87'195360
4.Aušra BartkevičienėLTU 92'555279
5.Nataliya ShcherbatyukUKRUT4VWV94'175424
6.Brigitte DrewsGERDL7AFJ98'215200
7.Anja HilbertGERDG0YS100'445201
8.Miriam KralovaSVK 101'215397
9.Viktoria TzenkovaBULLZ1VVC102'015118
10.Dagmar SkřivanováCZE 102'355164
11.Agnieszka DeptulskaPOLSP2TLG104'385335
12.Li XiaoxiaCHN 105'555135
13.Marcela ŠrůtováCZE 106'255163
14.Larisa SavinykhRUS 107'485358
15.Nadia ScharlauUSA 111'465437
16.Julia SokolovaBUL 115'025119
17.Yelena SokhinaKAZ 116'355254
18.Hanna SlomskaPOL 122'165336
19.Eleonora HerashchenkoUKRUT4VWV125'245425
20.Ingrid StančíkováSVK 102'384396
21.Smiljana JanžekCRO9A1CAL116'554147
22.Iva MarečkováCZEOK2XWN121'224165
23.Yoshiko YamagamiJAPJQ1LCW127'124239
24.Kim, Bong-GiKORDS1HBM106'423272
25.Agvaandorj AriunaaMGL 132'583299
26.Satomi FujitaJAPJP2PGZ137'393238
27.Shin, Jeong-SookKORHL5YJV79'292273
aL.Davaadorj EnkhtuyaMGL 184'354300

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

W50C a t e g o r yW50
22 Com +++ Foxes 1 4 5 +++ Route >5610m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Tetyana ParkhomenkoUKRUT4UXB100'344426
2.Galina PetrochkovaRUS 108'264362
3.Marianne FentHUN 109'074215
4.Ferencné CserpákHUN 109'554214
5.Jenny FijlstraNEDNL12125110'404309
6.Bartha Ildikó VenczelnéHUNHA0MP134'384216
7.Galina KorolevaRUS 136'174363
8.Alena PátkováCZE 139'264168
9.Galina KulikovaRUS 117'323361
10.Eliška VoráčkováCZE 132'183167
11.Anette HansenDENOZ1BCC139'163170
12.Kim, Jeong-SookKORHL2KBY117'342275
13.Lee, Sang-RanKORDS1RUP131'272274
14.Ingrid PomplunGERDL4YCR132'422202
15.Jana OmováCZE 136'312166
16.Karin GarpestadNORLA8UW138'572316
17.Toyoko HosakaJAPJG1HAP120'131242
aL.Elfriede LietzGER 140'403203
aL.Kazue KaiJAPJK6XEY141'072241
aL.Rumiko IwasakaJAPJH9VSW160'523240
aL.Gurjav ZulMGL 175'531301
- Jamiyan DolgorsurenMGL not compl 302

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

M19C a t e g o r yM19
38 Com +++ Foxes 1 2 4 5 +++ Route >5620m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Maksym LavrykUKRUT4UXB57'325405
2.Mindaugas NakvosasLTU 68'355277
3.Egor KorotkovUKRUT4VWV72'335406
4.Vladimir NazarovRUS 73'545337
5.Marek MyslivečekCZE 81'305148
6.Martin KošútSVK 84'405378
7.Ivan RodionovRUS 84'425339
8.Maxim KobzevRUS 84'475338
9.Paulius NavickasLTU 85'385276
10.German AgeyevKAZ 86'285243
11.Mikołaj WieczórPOLSP2KRS87'425318
12.Matvey RybalovKAZ 89'315245
13.Axel BöhringerGER 91'375182
14.Jan VlčekCZE 95'435149
15.Daniel PelinskiGERDO8FOX96'545183
16.Artyom AvdeyevKAZ 97'035244
17.Davor MožičSLOS53DHP99'205366
18.David ČuferSLOS57DN100'445364
19.Jozef Fekiač Jun.SVK 102'125380
20.Tomaž KunšekSLOS59DHP103'305365
21.Luca BahunCRO 105'405136
22.Mijiddorj MunkhbaatarMGL 120'005288
23.Maximilian GüttGER 121'335184
24.Amarjargal UudamMGL 122'425287
25.Nikolay GeshevBULLZ1NGL135'435109
26.Jan VantaraSVK 137'085379
27.Michał CzerwińskiPOLSQ2IJ121'414317
28.Yuuki FuruyaJAP 125'484218
29.Krzysztof JakubowskiPOL 126'144319
30.Anton VasilevBUL 132'584108
31.Jakub LněničkaCZE 135'304150
32.Junichiro ItoJAP 126'433217
33.Tomotaka SasakiJAP 134'263219
34.Hu KaikaiCHN 92'472120
35.Cho, Jang-HuiKOR 103'222256
36.Ruan YifanCHN 114'271121
aL.Lee, Dea-GyoKOR6M0NA143'451255
- Choi, Jun-WooKOR 106'23 257

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

M21C a t e g o r yM21
47 Com +++ Foxes 1 2 3 4 5 +++ Route >6020m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Peter ViskupSVK 56'166381
2.Alexander HergertGER 68'576185
3.Evgeny PanchenkoRUS 70'206340
4.Mikhail KirgetovRUS 76'526341
5.Szymon ŁaweckiPOL 78'206322
6.Sergey ShtankoUKRUT4UXB79'126407
7.Michael GutmannGER 79'186187
8.Karel FučíkCZE 79'476151
9.Mihály MucsiHUN 84'216204
10.Niko GabercSLOS56SON86'106369
11.Xu XiaowuCHN 87'256122
12.Nikolay TarassovKAZ 88'206246
13.Lee, In-WooKORDS5CXM88'536258
14.Volodymyr GniedovUKRUT5UAZ90'046409
15.Milen KasevBULLZ2MNK92'006110
16.Jakub OmaCZE 92'486152
17.Maksym RedkaUKRUT7AZA92'596408
18.Matjaž ŠtokeljSLOS53AAN93'536367
19.Nikoalay DonkovBUL 93'546111
20.Roman KrivykhKAZ 95'136248
21.Roman GubarevRUSRZ6HFK96'296342
22.Sándor BrunnerHUN 101'266205
23.Vladimír GlasnákSVK 105'596383
24.Jay ThompsonUSAW6JAY111'116428
25.Sven LindhorstGER 117'046186
26.Juraj TurskýSVK 117'086382
27.Kurt SmetBELON4CHE117'126103
28.Patrice VetteFRAF8AZG117'576174
29.Erdenee MunkhdelgerekhMGL 118'116291
30.Shigeru ShimizuJAP7M3RMD118'276222
31.Alexandr ShatayevKAZ 118'556247
32.Martin BaierCZE 119'586153
33.Remigijus MasilionisLTU 123'216278
34.Michał DyrkaPOLSQ2NI124'186320
35.Guillaume VidalFRAF4DJO125'026175
36.Erdenee Munkh-IshMGL 128'316292
37.Robert OrehociCRO9A5E101'555137
38.Tomomichi IshikawaJAPJL2THY103'055220
39.Park, Chong-KyoungKORDS1MFC128'075260
40.Raita ShiinaJAPJA2-344131'445221
41.Danilo KunšekSLOS59DHP134'105368
42.Erdenebaatar TamirMGL 132'104290
43.Xia ZiwenCHN 128'363123
aL.Tarmo GedeEST 140'056171
aL.Park, Gil-JongKOR6K5TET146'086259
aL.Andrzej WilczyńskiPOLSP2KRS151'135321
aL.Stipe PredanićCRO 151'306138

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

M40C a t e g o r yM40
46 Com +++ Foxes 1 2 3 4 +++ Route >4790m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Baktybek SharshenovRUS 65'205344
2.Sergey GureevRUSRU6FG65'515343
3.Mykhailo PugachUKRUT7AZA71'055410
4.John SletvoldNORLA9NGA73'115310
5.Tomasz DeptulskiPOLSP2RIP83'355325
6.David WilliamsGBRM3WDD87'445180
7.Lee, In-WonKORHL2IYI89'275261
8.Miroslav OravecSVKOM3WOE89'365386
9.Thomas KaiserNORLA0OH89'485311
10.Christian DrewsGERDL7APD91'335188
11.Viktor TzenkovBULLZ3NN91'545112
12.Victor RomanovRUS 92'415345
13.Ján KošútSVKOM3TPO92'565385
14.Lee, Jong-MinKORDS4OKM93'245263
15.Bruce PatersonAUSVK3TZN94'525101
16.Miroslav VlachCZEOK1UMY95'385155
17.Kalle KuusikEST 101'355172
18.Jozef KrálSVK 103'595384
19.Vadim AfonkinUSA 104'235427
20.Jiří MarečekCZEOK2BWN104'525154
21.Sergii ZelenskyiUKRUT4IXZ107'315412
22.Edwin VerburgNEDPE5EDW108'285306
23.Andres ViiraEST 109'235173
24.Qi JihuiCHN 109'305124
25.Yoshio TakahashiJAPJK4VBZ110'075223
26.Bryan AckerlyAUSVK3YNG115'475102
27.Lee, Geon-CheonKORHL2WVO116'515262
28.Jiří SuchýCZEOK1WAY118'075156
29.Daniel NikolovBULLZ3FB119'015113
30.Pichot VincentFRAF5LUZ119'445177
31.Jacek CzerwińskiPOLSL2LQC119'525323
32.Darko KlarićCRO 121'365140
33.Cheng YingzhiCHN 127'325125
34.Iliyan GeshevBULLZ3GA130'175114
35.Dražen JanžekCRO 132'385139
36.Adam DyrkaPOLSP2EDA134'595324
37.Valeriy HerashchenkoUKRUT4VWV115'184411
38.Akihiro SakaguchiJAPJF6UXE117'234224
39.Marc Van BristomBELON4MVB120'544104
40.Wolf-Dietrich BarthGERDK7TD127'194190
41.Rolf SvenssonSWESM5DIY129'394398
42.Frank LehmannGERDL1DUK132'054189
43.Charles ScharlauUSANZ0I94'553429
44.Scott MooreUSAKF6IKO121'083430
45.Patrick LesaunierFRAF6GSG125'423176
46.Hisashi SatoJAPJF0FDT134'142225

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

M50C a t e g o r yM50
39 Com +++ Foxes 1 3 4 5 +++ Route >6020m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Igor KekinRUS 78'025348
2.Stanko ČuferSLOS57CD79'595370
3.George NealUSAKF6YKN83'425431
4.Chermen GulievRUSUA3BL84'295346
5.Mykola IvanchykhinUKRUR8UA91'265414
6.Georgi VodenicharovBULLZ1ZF93'065116
7.Milan MitelmanSVK 94'145387
8.Attila Gabor KovácsHUN 95'385207
9.János MoravszkiHUN 95'535208
10.Jozef FekiačSVKOM3CCE101'405389
11.Mykola VelikanovUKRUT1UC103'255415
12.Alexander KulikovRUSRN1CA103'335347
13.Syuichi NishiuchiJAPJA7EWX105'125227
14.Hans-Jürgen HauserGERDH1HH105'405191
15.Vasyl RomanenkoUKRUT5UAD114'215413
16.Thomas DenzlerGERDL3SAK114'505192
17.Vladimir VinkoCRO9A6JAW116'505141
18.Kim, Jong-MoKORDS1CJK116'575265
19.Zbigniew MądrzyńskiPOLSL2JNK118'215326
20.Ján TurskýSVK 120'195388
21.Jan PalmquistSWESM5FUG121'285399
22.Steinar MoenNORLA5OM130'245313
23.Cho, Dong-IkKORHL4GWB131'585266
24.Jay HenniganUSAWB6RDV134'205432
25.Zoltán SzûkHUNHA5SZ136'415206
26.Jean BallingsBELON4ABZ117'094105
27.Hans SundgrenSWESM5SVM122'264400
28.Leif ZettervallSWESM5EZM128'564402
29.Rusko RussevBULLZ1RT129'564117
30.Zhen ShuyiCHNBD6NX127'293126
31.Kiyoshi HirataJAPJA9MIW132'221226
aL.Slavko SopinaCRO9A6RWF142'455142
aL.Namgung, KhunKORHL2DDS143'225264
aL.Bernd HöfnerGERDL1AQ144'314193
aL.Lou GuojunCHN 145'205127
aL.Fumio TakahashiJAPJK1HMZ146'514228
aL.Ivan LazarSLOS56TQL148'194371
aL.Øivind SolliNORLA1KP155'484312
aL.Bernard SanchezFRA 162'113178

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

M60C a t e g o r yM60
38 Com +++ Foxes 1 3 4 +++ Route >4780m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Oleg FursaUKRUR4URL61'444416
2.Yoshimi KaneshigeJAPJR1CHU69'394229
3.Manfred PlatzekGER 75'114194
4.Olle NilssonSWESM0KON78'474401
5.Sergei FaleevRUS 80'344350
6.Viktor KorshunovUKRUT4UXB84'464417
7.Lev KorolevRUS 85'044349
8.Alexandr KocherginKAZ 86'254249
9.Noboru HosakaJAPJE1XXK91'304230
10.Bo LenanderSWESM5CJW94'574404
11.Robert CooleyUSAKF6VSE98'254435
12.Leonid KhoruzhenkoRUS 100'024351
13.Władysław PietrzykowskiPOLSP9GNM101'364328
14.Makoto YoshimuroJAPJA9AMR101'564231
15.István BörcsökHUNHA8ZG106'584209
16.Jožef OničSLOS51T108'134372
17.Gunner SvenssonSWESM0-668109'454403
18.József CserhátiHUNHA7PX119'284210
19.Andras PaalHUN 123'274211
20.Hristo GaripovBULLZ2CT132'114115
21.Dieter BargGERDL9MFI132'244195
22.Gunnar RingdalNORLA1HRA133'354315
23.Ryszard BykowskiPOLSP9KAT139'144327
24.Harley LeachUSAKI7XF139'544434
25.Dick FijlstraNEDPA0DFN97'403307
26.Knut HeimdalNORLA6XI105'183314
27.Milan BozinovicCRO 111'123143
28.Robert VickersGBRG3ORI113'113181
29.Villy HansenDENOZ6KH121'413169
30.Jan HoekNEDPA0JNH101'342308
31.Kurt KawaschSVKOM8AA123'462390
aL.Wilhelm LietzGERDL4KCU142'583196
aL.Janez KuseljSLOS59D150'264373
aL.Yuriy TagotinUKRUT4UXB152'013418
aL.Kim, In-GyoKORHL1SHY152'033267
aL.Eric CrispynBELON4ZG159'533106
aL.Yee, Jong-CholKORHL5PPT166'022268
aL.Maurice Van de KeereBELON6VK177'302107

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

AKC a t e g o r yAK
6 Com +++ Foxes 1 2 3 4 5 +++ Route >6020m
PlaceName, First nameClubCallRun timeFoxStNo
1.Natsag Munkh-Erdene  115'186289
2.Kunihiro Saito JA7JPK128'035440
3.Yoshihumi Kikuichi JF3KRL131'214439
4.Ken Ohta JO7TL129'332441
aL.Jiro Ikenaga JI1JLV154'074442
aL.Nazhib Halyaf. Mukhitov  176'042438

  Category   W19   W21   W35   W50   M19   M21   M40   M50   M60   AK  

Helper
Lee, Kwang-Young   KORPark, Mario   KORSchade, Karl-Heinz   GER
Promoter: KARL   HL1IE

©ARDF-FjwW times read